House Softball Spring 2020 Results


Saturday, November 14, 2020 @ 12:00pm
Final
Hurricanes (Evans) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 0
Fire (Panza) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 5
 
Monday, November 9, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Tigers (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 7
Dragons (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 13
 
Saturday, November 7, 2020 @ 3:00pm
Final
Tigers (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 9
Swallowtails (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 3
 
Saturday, November 7, 2020 @ 2:00pm
Final
    ALEX 5
Bomb Squad (Cataldo) (High School League (8th - 12th grade)) 16
 
Saturday, November 7, 2020 @ 12:00pm
Final
Yankees (Peters) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 5
Hurricanes (Evans) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 11
 
Wednesday, November 4, 2020 @ 7:30pm
Final
Hurricanes (Evans) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 11
Yankees (Peters) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 6
 
Wednesday, November 4, 2020 @ 7:30pm
Final
Thunder Girls (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 4
Jamestown Charge (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 9
 
Wednesday, November 4, 2020 @ 7:00pm
Final
Fire (Panza) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 6
Stingers (Todd) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 11
 
Saturday, October 31, 2020 @ 4:00pm
Final
    BRYC2 7
Bomb Squad (Cataldo) (High School League (8th - 12th grade)) 12
 
Saturday, October 31, 2020 @ 2:00pm
Final
    ALEX 4
Blue Diamonds (Van Hoey) (High School League (8th - 12th grade)) 8
 
Saturday, October 31, 2020 @ 12:00pm
Final
Stingers (Todd) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 8
Yankees (Peters) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 11
 
Saturday, October 31, 2020 @ 11:00am
Final
The Rodeo (Bolejack) (High School League (8th - 12th grade)) 10
    WLL 6
 
Saturday, October 31, 2020 @ 10:00am
Final
Fire (Panza) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 8
Hurricanes (Evans) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 3
 
Wednesday, October 28, 2020 @ 7:30pm
Final
Fire (Panza) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 7
Yankees (Peters) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 3
 
Wednesday, October 28, 2020 @ 7:30pm
Final
Jamestown Charge (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 8
Awesome Cherry Blossoms (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 6
 
Wednesday, October 28, 2020 @ 7:00pm
Final
Hurricanes (Evans) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 10
Stingers (Todd) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 12
 
Wednesday, October 28, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Thunder Girls (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 6
Red Hots (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 4
 
Monday, October 26, 2020 @ 9:00pm
Final
Yankees (Peters) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 10
Stingers (Todd) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 8
 
Saturday, October 24, 2020 @ 4:00pm
Final
Swallowtails (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 2
Dolphins (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 14
 
Saturday, October 24, 2020 @ 4:00pm
Final
Wildcats (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 2
Dragons (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 8
 
Saturday, October 24, 2020 @ 4:00pm
Final
Tigers (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 12
Titans (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 7
 
Saturday, October 24, 2020 @ 3:00pm
Final
The Rodeo (Bolejack) (High School League (8th - 12th grade)) 12
    SYC 9
 
Saturday, October 24, 2020 @ 2:00pm
Final
Dolphins (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 5
Swallowtails (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 6
 
Saturday, October 24, 2020 @ 2:00pm
Final
Titans (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 16
Tigers (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 10
 
Saturday, October 24, 2020 @ 1:00pm
Final
Blue Diamonds (Van Hoey) (High School League (8th - 12th grade)) 11
    VGSL1 8
 
Saturday, October 24, 2020 @ 12:00pm
Final
Pandas (Pigtail League - West (2nd grade)) 15
Ponies (Pigtail League - West (2nd grade)) 12
 
Saturday, October 24, 2020 @ 12:00pm
Final
Fire Breathing Kittens (Pigtail League - West (2nd grade)) 6
Penguins (Pigtail League - West (2nd grade)) 19
 
Saturday, October 24, 2020 @ 12:00pm
Final
Bomb Squad (Cataldo) (High School League (8th - 12th grade)) 14
    ALEX 5
 
Saturday, October 24, 2020 @ 12:00pm
Final
Stingers (Todd) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 13
Fire (Panza) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 9
 
Saturday, October 24, 2020 @ 10:00am
Final
Yankees (Peters) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 6
Hurricanes (Evans) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 8
 
Friday, October 23, 2020 @ 7:30pm
Final
Cubs (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 10
Boston Terriers (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 6
 
Friday, October 23, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Fire Girls (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 6
Boston Terriers (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 5
 
Wednesday, October 21, 2020 @ 7:30pm
Final
Hurricanes (Evans) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 6
Fire (Panza) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 7
 
Wednesday, October 21, 2020 @ 7:30pm
Final
Jamestown Charge (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 9
Awesome Cherry Blossoms (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 8
 
Wednesday, October 21, 2020 @ 7:00pm
Final
Yankees (Peters) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 12
Stingers (Todd) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 13
 
Wednesday, October 21, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Thunder Girls (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 0
Red Hots (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 5
 
Monday, October 19, 2020 @ 7:30pm
Final
Red Hots (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 5
Jamestown Charge (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 4
 
Monday, October 19, 2020 @ 7:30pm
Final
Boston Terriers (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 7
Cubs (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 4
 
Monday, October 19, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Fire Girls (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 7
Cubs (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 16
 
Monday, October 19, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Awesome Cherry Blossoms (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 17
Thunder Girls (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 3
 
Sunday, October 18, 2020 @ 3:00pm
Final
    BRYC1 6
Blue Diamonds (Van Hoey) (High School League (8th - 12th grade)) 9
 
Sunday, October 18, 2020 @ 1:00pm
Final
    BRYC2 6
Bomb Squad (Cataldo) (High School League (8th - 12th grade)) 15
 
Saturday, October 17, 2020 @ 4:00pm
Final
Wildcats (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 4
Dolphins (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 4
 
Saturday, October 17, 2020 @ 4:00pm
Final
Dragons (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 11
Tigers (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 0
 
Saturday, October 17, 2020 @ 2:00pm
Final
Swallowtails (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 5
Titans (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 4
 
Saturday, October 17, 2020 @ 1:00pm
Final
Bomb Squad (Cataldo) (High School League (8th - 12th grade)) 4
    MLL 12
 
Saturday, October 17, 2020 @ 12:00pm
Final
Yankees (Peters) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 5
Fire (Panza) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 6
 
Saturday, October 17, 2020 @ 12:00pm
Final
Ponies (Pigtail League - West (2nd grade)) 17
Pandas (Pigtail League - West (2nd grade)) 15
 
Saturday, October 17, 2020 @ 12:00pm
Final
Penguins (Pigtail League - West (2nd grade)) 14
Fire Breathing Kittens (Pigtail League - West (2nd grade)) 11
 
Saturday, October 17, 2020 @ 11:00am
Final
Blue Diamonds (Van Hoey) (High School League (8th - 12th grade)) 7
    MLL 12
 
Saturday, October 17, 2020 @ 10:30am
Final
    VGSL2 9
The Rodeo (Bolejack) (High School League (8th - 12th grade)) 10
 
Saturday, October 17, 2020 @ 10:00am
Final
Stingers (Todd) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 10
Hurricanes (Evans) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 19
 
Wednesday, October 14, 2020 @ 7:30pm
Final
Hurricanes (Evans) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 13
Yankees (Peters) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 9
 
Wednesday, October 14, 2020 @ 7:00pm
Final
Fire (Panza) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 12
Stingers (Todd) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 10
 
Wednesday, October 14, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Cubs (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 6
Fire Girls (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 5
 
Saturday, October 10, 2020 @ 4:00pm
Final
Swallowtails (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 0
Dragons (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 9
 
Saturday, October 10, 2020 @ 4:00pm
Final
    FH 14
Blue Diamonds (Van Hoey) (High School League (8th - 12th grade)) 5
 
Saturday, October 10, 2020 @ 2:30pm
Final
Dolphins (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 6
Titans (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 1
 
Saturday, October 10, 2020 @ 2:00pm
Final
    MLL 11
Bomb Squad (Cataldo) (High School League (8th - 12th grade)) 10
 
Saturday, October 10, 2020 @ 12:00pm
Final
Stingers (Todd) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 5
Yankees (Peters) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 15
 
Saturday, October 10, 2020 @ 12:00pm
Final
Fire Breathing Kittens (Pigtail League - West (2nd grade)) 14
Pandas (Pigtail League - West (2nd grade)) 25
 
Saturday, October 10, 2020 @ 12:00pm
Final
Penguins (Pigtail League - West (2nd grade)) 19
Ponies (Pigtail League - West (2nd grade)) 11
 
Saturday, October 10, 2020 @ 11:00am
Final
The Rodeo (Bolejack) (High School League (8th - 12th grade)) 14
    BRYC1 4
 
Saturday, October 10, 2020 @ 10:00am
Final
Fire (Panza) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 14
Hurricanes (Evans) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 12
 
Friday, October 9, 2020 @ 7:30pm
Final
Awesome Cherry Blossoms (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 4
Red Hots (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 5
 
Friday, October 9, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Thunder Girls (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 5
Jamestown Charge (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 7
 
Friday, October 9, 2020 @ 5:00pm
Final
Tigers (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 8
Wildcats (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 10
 
Wednesday, October 7, 2020 @ 11:00pm
Final
Hurricanes (Evans) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 6
Fire (Panza) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 7
 
Wednesday, October 7, 2020 @ 7:30pm
Final
Awesome Cherry Blossoms (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 7
Jamestown Charge (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 7
 
Wednesday, October 7, 2020 @ 7:30pm
Final
Fire (Panza) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 10
Yankees (Peters) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 11
 
Wednesday, October 7, 2020 @ 7:30pm
Final
Boston Terriers (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 2
Cubs (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 8
 
Wednesday, October 7, 2020 @ 7:00pm
Final
Hurricanes (Evans) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 18
Stingers (Todd) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 3
 
Wednesday, October 7, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Red Hots (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 18
Thunder Girls (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 4
 
Wednesday, October 7, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Fire Girls (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 3
Cubs (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 8
 
Monday, October 5, 2020 @ 7:30pm
Final
Boston Terriers (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 7
Fire Girls (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 4
 
Monday, October 5, 2020 @ 7:30pm
Final
Thunder Girls (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 6
Awesome Cherry Blossoms (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 9
 
Monday, October 5, 2020 @ 7:00pm
Final
Blue Diamonds (Van Hoey) (High School League (8th - 12th grade)) 12
Bomb Squad (Cataldo) (High School League (8th - 12th grade)) 8
 
Monday, October 5, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Cubs (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 11
Fire Girls (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 4
 
Monday, October 5, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Jamestown Charge (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 6
Red Hots (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 10
 
Sunday, October 4, 2020 @ 4:00pm
Final
Dragons (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 10
Wildcats (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 9
 
Sunday, October 4, 2020 @ 2:00pm
Final
Pandas (Pigtail League - West (2nd grade)) 20
Ponies (Pigtail League - West (2nd grade)) 0
 
Saturday, October 3, 2020 @ 4:00pm
Final
Titans (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 5
Dragons (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 9
 
Saturday, October 3, 2020 @ 4:00pm
Final
Tigers (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 4
Dolphins (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 8
 
Saturday, October 3, 2020 @ 2:30pm
Final
Dragons (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 5
Titans (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 3
 
Saturday, October 3, 2020 @ 2:00pm
Final
Dolphins (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 5
Tigers (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 5
 
Saturday, October 3, 2020 @ 2:00pm
Final
Ponies (Pigtail League - West (2nd grade)) 6
Fire Breathing Kittens (Pigtail League - West (2nd grade)) 12
 
Saturday, October 3, 2020 @ 1:00pm
Final
Blue Diamonds (Van Hoey) (High School League (8th - 12th grade)) 10
    WLL 7
 
Saturday, October 3, 2020 @ 12:30pm
Final
Pandas (Pigtail League - West (2nd grade)) 14
Penguins (Pigtail League - West (2nd grade)) 17
 
Saturday, October 3, 2020 @ 12:00pm
Final
Fire Breathing Kittens (Pigtail League - West (2nd grade)) 14
Ponies (Pigtail League - West (2nd grade)) 8
 
Saturday, October 3, 2020 @ 12:00pm
Final
Stingers (Todd) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 9
Fire (Panza) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 10
 
Saturday, October 3, 2020 @ 11:00am
Final
Penguins (Pigtail League - West (2nd grade)) 20
Pandas (Pigtail League - West (2nd grade)) 12
 
Saturday, October 3, 2020 @ 11:00am
Final
Bomb Squad (Cataldo) (High School League (8th - 12th grade)) 8
    FH 5
 
Saturday, October 3, 2020 @ 10:30am
Final
    VGSL3 13
The Rodeo (Bolejack) (High School League (8th - 12th grade)) 12
 
Saturday, October 3, 2020 @ 10:00am
Final
Yankees (Peters) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 9
Hurricanes (Evans) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 16
 
Friday, October 2, 2020 @ 7:30pm
Final
Cubs (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 9
Boston Terriers (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 9
 
Friday, October 2, 2020 @ 7:30pm
Final
Jamestown Charge (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 1
Red Hots (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 8
 
Friday, October 2, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Fire Girls (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 9
Boston Terriers (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 6
 
Thursday, October 1, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Yankees (Peters) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 0
Fire (Panza) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 8
 
Tuesday, September 29, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Swallowtails (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 5
Wildcats (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 8
 
Monday, September 28, 2020 @ 12:00pm
Final
Stingers (Todd) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 6
Hurricanes (Evans) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 10
 
Saturday, September 26, 2020 @ 3:00pm
Final
The Rodeo (Bolejack) (High School League (8th - 12th grade)) 6
    VGSL4 9
 
Friday, September 25, 2020 @ 7:30pm
Final
Fire Girls (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 5
Boston Terriers (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 9
 
Friday, September 25, 2020 @ 7:30pm
Final
Red Hots (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 8
Awesome Cherry Blossoms (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 8
 
Friday, September 25, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Cubs (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 8
Boston Terriers (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 7
 
Wednesday, September 23, 2020 @ 7:30pm
Final
Boston Terriers (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 8
Cubs (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 7
 
Wednesday, September 23, 2020 @ 7:30pm
Final
Red Hots (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 8
Thunder Girls (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 7
 
Wednesday, September 23, 2020 @ 7:00pm
Final
Fire (Panza) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 15
Stingers (Todd) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 6
 
Wednesday, September 23, 2020 @ 7:00pm
Final
Hurricanes (Evans) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 17
Yankees (Peters) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 5
 
Wednesday, September 23, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Fire Girls (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 8
Cubs (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 9
 
Wednesday, September 23, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Jamestown Charge (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 9
Awesome Cherry Blossoms (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 8
 
Monday, September 21, 2020 @ 7:30pm
Final
Red Hots (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 2
Jamestown Charge (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 4
 
Monday, September 21, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Awesome Cherry Blossoms (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 10
Thunder Girls (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 3
 
Sunday, September 20, 2020 @ 3:00pm
Final
    MLL 11
Bomb Squad (Cataldo) (High School League (8th - 12th grade)) 12
 
Sunday, September 20, 2020 @ 1:00pm
Final
    MLL 8
Blue Diamonds (Van Hoey) (High School League (8th - 12th grade)) 5
 
Saturday, September 19, 2020 @ 4:00pm
Final
Dragons (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 12
Dolphins (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 5
 
Saturday, September 19, 2020 @ 4:00pm
Final
Wildcats (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 11
Titans (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 5
 
Saturday, September 19, 2020 @ 2:00pm
Final
Fire Breathing Kittens (Pigtail League - West (2nd grade)) 5
Penguins (Pigtail League - West (2nd grade)) 12
 
Saturday, September 19, 2020 @ 2:00pm
Final
Tigers (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 4
Swallowtails (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 9
 
Saturday, September 19, 2020 @ 1:00pm
Final
Bomb Squad (Cataldo) (High School League (8th - 12th grade)) 13
    BRYC1 4
 
Saturday, September 19, 2020 @ 12:00pm
Final
Pandas (Pigtail League - West (2nd grade)) 13
Fire Breathing Kittens (Pigtail League - West (2nd grade)) 4
 
Saturday, September 19, 2020 @ 12:00pm
Final
Ponies (Pigtail League - West (2nd grade)) 0
Penguins (Pigtail League - West (2nd grade)) 17
 
Saturday, September 19, 2020 @ 12:00pm
Final
Stingers (Todd) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 5
Yankees (Peters) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 6
 
Saturday, September 19, 2020 @ 10:30am
Final
    ALEX 11
The Rodeo (Bolejack) (High School League (8th - 12th grade)) 4
 
Saturday, September 19, 2020 @ 10:00am
Final
Fire (Panza) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 8
Hurricanes (Evans) (Diamond League (6th - 8th grade)) 9
 
Friday, September 18, 2020 @ 7:30pm
Final
Boston Terriers (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 10
Fire Girls (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 5
 
Friday, September 18, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Cubs (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 6
Fire Girls (Ponytail League - East (4th grade)) 8
 
Wednesday, September 16, 2020 @ 7:30pm
Final
Awesome Cherry Blossoms (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 10
Red Hots (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 3
 
Wednesday, September 16, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Jamestown Charge (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 6
Thunder Girls (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 8
 
Tuesday, September 15, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Wildcats (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 12
Swallowtails (Pigtail League - East (3th grade)) 3
 
Monday, September 14, 2020 @ 7:30pm
Final
Thunder Girls (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 5
Red Hots (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 9
 
Monday, September 14, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Awesome Cherry Blossoms (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 5
Jamestown Charge (Ponytail League - West (5th grade)) 4